Skip to main content

We use cookies to understand how you use our site and improve your experience. See our Privacy Policy.

2450AT18A100

Antenna

The 2450AT18A100 is a antenna from Johanson Technology, Inc.. View the full 2450AT18A100 datasheet below including key specifications.

Official 2450AT18A100 datasheet (PDF) — the source this page was extracted from.

2450AT18A100 Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Impedance50 Ω
Peak Gain0.5 dBi typ. (XZ-V)
Input Power2 W max. (CW)
Return Loss9.5 dB min.
Average Gain-0.5 dBi typ. (XZ-V)
Reel Quantity3,000
Frequency Range2400 MHz to 2500 MHz
Operating Temperature-40°C to +125°C

2450AT18A100 Overview

Part: 2450AT18A100 — Johanson Technology, Inc.

Type: Mini 2.45 GHz Antenna

Description: A mini 2.45 GHz antenna designed for the 2400-2500 MHz frequency range, offering 0.5 dBi typical peak gain and handling up to 2W continuous wave input power.

Operating Conditions:

  • Operating temperature: -40 to +125°C
  • Frequency range: 2400 - 2500 MHz

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

  • Max input power: 2W max. (CW)
  • Max operating temperature: +125°C

Key Specs:

  • Frequency Range: 2400 - 2500 MHz
  • Peak Gain: 0.5 dBi typ. (XZ-V)
  • Average Gain: -0.5 dBi typ. (XZ-V)
  • Return Loss: 9.5 dB min.
  • Input Power: 2W max. (CW)
  • Impedance: 50 Ω
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +125°C

Features:

  • RoHS compliant
  • AEC-Q2000 qualification available (with special P/N and MOQ)
  • Available in Tape & Reel packaging

Package:

  • Tape & Reel (Reel Quantity: 3,000)

Variants on the same datasheet

These parts have exact links to the same datasheet. They are candidates to compare, not verified drop-in replacements; check package, pinout and electrical limits.

Part NumberManufacturerPackage
2450AT18A100-AECJohanson Technology, Inc.—
2450AT18A100EJohanson Technology, Inc.1206
2450AT18A100RJohanson Technology, Inc.—
2450AT18A100SJohanson Technology, Inc.—

Other RF / Wireless

All RF / Wireless datasheetsAll Johanson Technology datasheets (5)

Data on this page is extracted from publicly available manufacturer datasheets using automated tools including AI. It may contain errors or omissions. Always verify specifications against the official manufacturer datasheet before making design or purchasing decisions. See our Terms of Service. Rights holders can submit a takedown request.

Ask your AI agent about the 2450AT18A100

Connect SheetsData to Claude, Cursor, Codex or any MCP client and your agent reads this datasheet for you: pinout, limits, register maps and design checks, with the numbers taken from the PDF.

claude mcp add --transport http sheetsdata https://mcp.sheetsdata.com/mcp

Then ask: "Can the 2450AT18A100 run from my 12 V rail? Check it against the datasheet limits."

Create a free account $2 of usage every month, no card needed.