Skip to main content

We use cookies to understand how you use our site and improve your experience. See our Privacy Policy.

BWIPX-1-001E

RF Coaxial Connector

The BWIPX-1-001E is a rf coaxial connector from BAT Wireless. View the full BWIPX-1-001E datasheet below including key specifications.

Official BWIPX-1-001E datasheet (PDF) — the source this page was extracted from.

Manufacturer

BAT Wireless

Category

Connectors

Package

SMD

BWIPX-1-001E Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Weight0.09 g
MaterialBrass, hard gold plated
Impedance50 Ω
Dimensions2.6 x 2.6 x 1.25 mm
Durability500 cycles
Mount TypeSMD
Connector TypeJack (board-end)
Insertion Loss0.15 dB (at 6 GHz)
Frequency Range0 to 6000 MHz
Storage Temperature-45°C to +85°C
Insulation Resistance500 MΩ
Operating Temperature-45°C to +85°C
Dielectric Withstanding Voltage200 V

BWIPX-1-001E Overview

Part: BWIPX-1-001E — Shenzhen Bat Wireless Technology Co., Ltd.

Type: RF Coaxial Connector

Description: Ultra-small board-end RF coaxial connector with a frequency range of 0-6 GHz, 50 Ω impedance, and SMD mount type, suitable for high-density PCB layouts.

Operating Conditions:

  • Operating temperature: -45 to +85 °C
  • Frequency range: 0-6000 MHz

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage: 200 V
  • Max storage temperature: +85 °C

Key Specs:

  • Frequency Range: 0-6000 MHz
  • Input Impedance: 50 Ω
  • Insulation resistance: 500 MΩ
  • Insert Loss: 0.15 dB (6GHz)
  • Durability: 500 Cycles
  • Dimensions: 2.6 x 2.6 x 1.25 mm
  • Weight: 0.09 g
  • Material: Brass plated hard gold

Features:

  • IPEX inner pin interface type
  • Board-end connection type (Jack)
  • Ultra-small design
  • Low-loss design
  • Coaxial structure
  • Compliant with RoHS & REACH regulations

Applications:

  • Wi-Fi/BT modules
  • Cellular modules
  • PCB antennas
  • External FPC/stick antennas
  • Laptops, Tablets, Smart home devices

Package:

  • SMD (2.6 x 2.6 x 1.25 mm)

BWIPX-1-001E Features

IPEX inner pin interface type within 0-6000MHz frequency band Board-end connection type

Dimensions : 2.6mm x 2.6mm x 1.25mm

Compliant with RoHS & REACH regulations

Other Connectors

All Connectors datasheets

Data on this page is extracted from publicly available manufacturer datasheets using automated tools including AI. It may contain errors or omissions. Always verify specifications against the official manufacturer datasheet before making design or purchasing decisions. See our Terms of Service. Rights holders can submit a takedown request.

Ask your AI agent about the BWIPX-1-001E

Connect SheetsData to Claude, Cursor, Codex or any MCP client and your agent reads this datasheet for you: pinout, limits, register maps and design checks, with the numbers taken from the PDF.

claude mcp add --transport http sheetsdata https://mcp.sheetsdata.com/mcp

Then ask: "Can the BWIPX-1-001E run from my 12 V rail? Check it against the datasheet limits."

Create a free account $2 of usage every month, no card needed.