Skip to main content

We use cookies to understand how you use our site and improve your experience. See our Privacy Policy.

6TPE330MAP

Wi-Fi 6 Access Point

The 6TPE330MAP is a wi-fi 6 access point from Panasonic. View the full 6TPE330MAP datasheet below including key specifications.

Official 6TPE330MAP datasheet (PDF) — the source this page was extracted from.

Manufacturer

Panasonic

Category

Tantalum

Package

7.3x4.3x1.8mm

6TPE330MAP Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Tan δ0.10
ESR (Max)25 mΩ
Endurance2000 hours at 85 °C
Size CodeD2E
Capacitance330 μF ±20% (120 Hz / +20 °C)
Rated Voltage6.3 V.DC (rated temperature 85 °C)
Surge Voltage1.15 times rated voltage
Leakage Current207.9 μA
Category Voltage5.0 V.DC
Dimensions (L×W×H)7.3 × 4.3 × 1.8 mm
Rated Ripple Current2400 mA r.m.s.
Minimum Packing Quantity3000 pcs
Category Temperature Range-55 °C to +105 °C

6TPE330MAP Overview

Part: TPE Series

Type: Surface Mount Polymer Electrolytic Capacitor

Description: Surface mount polymer electrolytic capacitors with a capacitance range of 47 μF to 1500 μF, rated voltage from 2.0 V.DC to 10 V.DC, and ESR as low as 7 mΩ.

Operating Conditions:

  • Supply voltage: 2.0 V.DC – 10 V.DC
  • Operating temperature: -55 to +105 °C
  • Capacitance range: 47 μF – 1500 μF

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

  • Max supply voltage: 11.5 V.DC (1.15 times rated voltage)
  • Max junction/storage temperature: +105 °C

Key Specs:

  • Capacitance Range: 47 μF – 1500 μF
  • Rated Voltage Range: 2.0 V.DC – 10 V.DC
  • ESR: As low as 7 mΩ
  • Capacitance Tolerance: ±20 % (at 120 Hz / +20 °C)
  • Category Temperature Range: -55 °C to +105 °C
  • Max Ripple Current: Up to 4400 mAr.m.s.
  • Dissipation Factor (tan δ): 0.10 or 0.15
  • Leakage Current: 55.0 μA to 428.4 μA

Features:

  • Small size product
  • Low ESR product
  • RoHS compliant, Halogen-free compliant

Applications:

Package:

  • Surface Mount Type (L 7.3 × W 4.3 × H 1.8 mm to L 7.3 × W 4.3 × H 3.8 mm)

6TPE330MAP Features

  • Small size product (L 3.8 × W 2.8 × H 1.9 mm)
  • Low ESR product (15 m Ω )
  • RoHS compliant, Halogen-free compliant
SpecificationsSpecificationsSpecifications
Size CodeB2B2
Category Temperature Range-55 °C ~ +105 °C-55 °C ~ +105 °C
Rated Voltage Range2.0 V.DC ~ 10 V.DC2.0 V.DC ~ 10 V.DC
Category Voltage Range1.8 V.DC ~ 8.0 V.DC1.8 V.DC ~ 8.0 V.DC
Capacitance Range47 μF ~ 470 μF47 μF ~ 470 μF
Capacitance Tolerance±20 %(120 Hz / + 20 °C)±20 %(120 Hz / + 20 °C)
Leakage CurrentRefer to Characteristics ListRefer to Characteristics List
Dissipation Factor (tan d )Refer to Characteristics ListRefer to Characteristics List
Surge Voltage ( V.DC )1.15 times the rated voltage1.15 times the rated voltage
EnduranceAfter applying rated voltage at +105 °C for 1000 hours (Rated temperature 85 °C : after 1000 hours at 85 °C), the following conditions shall be satisfiedAfter applying rated voltage at +105 °C for 1000 hours (Rated temperature 85 °C : after 1000 hours at 85 °C), the following conditions shall be satisfied
EnduranceCapacitance ChangeWithin ±20 % of initial value
EnduranceDissipation FactorNot greater than 150% of initial standard value
EnduranceLeakage CurrentLess than or equal to initial standard value
High Temperature & Humidity (Steady State)After applying rated voltage at +60 °C, 90 %~95 % for 500 hours, the following conditions shall be satisfiedAfter applying rated voltage at +60 °C, 90 %~95 % for 500 hours, the following conditions shall be satisfied
High Temperature & Humidity (Steady State)Capacitance ChangeWithin +50 % , -20% of initial value (2R5TPE220MAZB (MAPB, MAFB), 2R5TPE330MAZB, 2TPE330MAFB (MADGB), 2TPE470MAJGB (MAFB), 2TPE330MFB, ETPE330MAFB (MA9GB))
High Temperature & Humidity (Steady State)Capacitance ChangeWithin +40 % , -20% of initial value (excluding the above part numbers)
High Temperature & Humidity (Steady State)Dissipation FactorNot greater than 150% of initial standard value
High Temperature & Humidity (Steady State)Leakage CurrentNot greater than 300% of initial standard value

Other Tantalum

All Tantalum datasheetsAll Panasonic datasheets (64)

Data on this page is extracted from publicly available manufacturer datasheets using automated tools including AI. It may contain errors or omissions. Always verify specifications against the official manufacturer datasheet before making design or purchasing decisions. See our Terms of Service. Rights holders can submit a takedown request.

Ask your AI agent about the 6TPE330MAP

Connect SheetsData to Claude, Cursor, Codex or any MCP client and your agent reads this datasheet for you: pinout, limits, register maps and design checks, with the numbers taken from the PDF.

claude mcp add --transport http sheetsdata https://mcp.sheetsdata.com/mcp

Then ask: "Can the 6TPE330MAP run from my 12 V rail? Check it against the datasheet limits."

Create a free account $2 of usage every month, no card needed.